In accordance with the step-by-step program for the development, implementation and certification of the Quality Management System in accordance with the requirements of the international standard ISO 9001: 2000, approved on September 19, 2002 by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a quality management system has been developed and certified at our enterprise. Implementation work started in 2005 and completed at the end of 2006. The system was certified in 2007 by the Internationally Recognized Certification Body TUV SERT (Germany), with the participation of auditors LLC with PEC "SERT MANAGEMENT".
The presence of a certified quality management system (certificate) seriously increases the credibility of the enterprise, since recently competent management has become increasingly important - in particular, a certified management system - one of the requirements in the world practice of business partnership.
Before the introduction of the QMS, the enterprise had certified 2 types of products - urea and ammonium nitrate; at the moment, the enterprise has certified 15 types of products.
Implementation of the Quality Management System at the JSC "Farg'onaazot" enterprise allowed to significantly expand the geography of export of mineral fertilizers products to countries not only near, but also far abroad. So in 2007-2008. exported to Russia, Kazakhstan. In 2015, it amounted to 15 countries: Russia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Malaysia, UAE, Korea, Iran, Philippines, Turkey, Lithuania, Moldova, Kenya, Cameroon, Sri Lanka, Japan.
In 2008, a new version of the ISO 9001: 2008 standard was released, in addition, the role of environmental movements, organizations and structures also increased, the management of our enterprise decided to develop and implement a single integrated management system (IMS) at the enterprise, combining two management systems - a quality management system (QMS) in accordance with the international standard ISO 9001 version of 2008 and an environmental management system (EMS) in accordance with the international standard ISO 14001 version of 2004
Based on the experience of the functioning of the QMS, an integrated management system (IMS) was developed and implemented at the enterprise in accordance with international standards ISO 9001 version 2008 and ISO 14001 version 2004. This work began in December 2009. The work was completed in 2010 by the successful certification of IMS in the internationally recognized Certification Body TUV SERT (Germany), with the participation of auditors LLC with PEC "SERT MANAGEMENT"
The introduction of EMS made it possible to manage environmental performance and impacts more flexibly and in a balanced manner, the company's prestige in the supervisory bodies of the Committee for Nature Protection has increased, and the company is taking measures to improve its environmental impact on the environment, for example, planting green spaces.
Integration of management systems into one system made it possible to reduce the total volume of documentation and avoid duplication of many documents and records. With two separate systems, this would be difficult to achieve, and in many cases impossible.
At the 6th Annual All-Russian Conference “Ecology and Production. Prospects for the development of economic mechanisms for environmental protection "organized by an independent public council, we received the" Gold medal "European quality" in the nomination "The best enterprise in the field of ecology and environmental management"
Environmentalist of the Year 2012 - personally awarded by the Chairman of the Board.
Observational audits have consistently confirmed the validity of the certificates.
In 2015, new versions of ISO 9001: 2015 and ISO 14001: 2015 appeared. A lot of work has been done to transfer management systems to new versions of standards.
In addition, in accordance with clause 14 of the plan of practical measures to ensure the implementation of the Roadmap program, a schedule has been developed for the phased implementation of energy management systems at the enterprises of the Republic of Uzbekistan in accordance with the international standard ISO 50001: 2011, according to which Farg'onaazot JSC must to introduce an energy management system by the end of 2016.
Based on the above, the management of the enterprise decided to develop an energy management system and integrate it into the existing IMS. This work was carried out - the system was developed, implemented and certified. In August 2016, the international certification body Sert International (Slovakia) certified all three management systems at the enterprise.
To date, Farg'onaazot JSC has developed, implemented, certified and successfully operates an Integrated Management System, which includes: