Holding an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of JSC FARG'ONAAZOT
on holding an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of JSC FARG'ONAAZOT
The extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of FARG'ONAAZOT JSC will be held on May 3, 2019 in the administrative building of the company located at the address 222, Sanoat, Fergana city, Fergana region.
Registration of shareholders starts at 16:00.
The beginning of the General Meeting of Shareholders of the Company at 17:00.
The date of compiling the company's shareholder register for the general meeting of shareholders is April 29, 2019.
1. Approval of the regulations of the extraordinary general meeting of shareholders;
2. Approval of the by-election composition of the Supervisory Board of JSC Farg'onaazot for 2019.
• Shareholders may familiarize themselves with the materials to be considered at the extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders at the address: 222, Sanoat, Fergana city, Fergana region, in the building of the company, from the date of the announcement of this notice in the newspaper until May 02, 2019. from 10:00 to 16:00 on weekdays.
• When registering for participation in a meeting, a shareholder must have a passport or other document replacing it, in accordance with the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and a representative of the shareholder, in addition, a proper power of attorney.
Company e-mail address: info@azot.uz
Chairman of the Board                                                                                                          A.T. Salijanov