The enterprise organized "Youth Tourism"
It is well known that traveling around the country plays a vital role in studying the historical places that affect our destiny, getting to know the near and far pages of our people and our nation, studying this history and looking at our present and future life. In the end, the purpose of traveling around the country is to inspire people living in this society, not to be indifferent to the history of their homeland, especially for young people, to know their hereditary heritage, to be brave and sacrifice themselves for their freedom, peace and prosperity.The travel experience gives a person aesthetic and spiritual pleasure. In this regard, it is encouraged to develop and strengthen the sense of patriotism and national pride among young people, make them proud and protect the material and spiritual values of their homeland.
In order to implement the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 7, 2018 “On measures to ensure the accelerated development of domestic tourism”, in collaboration with the trade union committee, a youth trip was carried out under the motto “Travel around  Uzbekistan!” to the Shohimardon Ecotourism Center of Ferghana region.